INCI name : Aspergillus Ferment
Effects : Moisturizing, Whitening, Brightening
The name SENAS is derived from the Latin words senectus (aging) + ceas (to restrain), and is a fermented raw material. Resilience and softness are transferred to the skin using aspergillus. It has excellent moisturizing and whitening effects.
Melanin Formation Inhibition by SENAS as a booster
α-MSH induced melanin formation inhibition on B16-F1 Melanoma cell
BRIGHTNESS L Value by Chromameter CR-400 (Minolta, Japan)
TRANSLUCENCY ALPHA value by Translucencymeter(TLS 850, UK)